Holladay Fiddler's Jamboree Winners


HOME

LINKS

FLYER

2013 Winners!

'13 VIDEOS

'13 Pictures

'13 Parade

'13 Friday Night

RULES

CONTACTS

DIRECTIONS

LODGING

PAGEANT

ARCHIVE (past pictures, winners, etc)


Holladay, TN.


West Tennessee Champion Fiddler:
Billy Contreras-Nashville

Fiddlers 10 & Under:
1st Lane Johnson-Fairview
2nd Mary Reliford-Borden IN
3rd Kate Ward-Kuttawa KY
4th Angela Wood-Shelbyville
5th Bailee McCormick-Lexington


Fiddlers 11 – 18:
1st Cara DiGiovanni -Greenbriar
2nd Ivy Phillips-Chapmansboro
3rd Mikaela Langley-Camden
4th Lauren Clardy-Flintville
5th Raygan Sellers-Goodlettsville


Fiddlers 19-55:
1st Billy Contreras-Nashville
2nd Tori Huntley-Loretta
3rd Houston Vincent-Crossville
4th Hillary Bevels-Shelbyville
5th Corrina Lagston-Nashville


Fiddlers Over 55:
1st Wayne Jerrolds-Savannah
2nd Dan Wallace-Bumpus Mills
3rd Tony Hailey-Mt. Juliet
4th Rob Pearcy-Smyrna
5th Wayne Carter-Aberdeen MS


Bluegrass Bands:
1st Bluegrass One-Dickson
2nd Ellis Porch-Dyersburg
3rd Ward Family Bluegrass-Columbia
4th Someday Soon-Greenbriar
5th Nashville Flash-Nashville


Guitar:
1st Ryan Holladay-Camden
2nd Matthew Taylor- Maryville
3rd Kurt Stephenson-Dyersburg
4th Frannie DiGiovanni-Greenbriar
5th Hannah Ward-Columbia


Dobro:
1st Greg Blaylock-Dickson
2nd Ryan Holladay-Camden
3rd Rob Pearcy-Smyrna
4th Weston Stewart-Anderson AL
5th Frannie DiGiovanni-Greenbrier


Banjo (Bluegrass):
1st Weston Stewart-Anderson, AL
2nd Kurt Stephenson-Dyersburg
3rd Ryan Holladay-Camden
4th Sara Ward-Columbia
5th Greg Blaylock-Dickson


Banjo (Old Time):
1st Daniel Amick-Pleasantville
2nd Rob Pearcy-Smyrna
3rd Caroline Davis-Walland
4th Chris Gray-Smyrna
5th Kurt Stephenson-Dyersburg


Mandolin:
1st Ryan Holladay-Camden
2nd Billy Contreras-Nashville
3rd Daniel Amick-Pleasantville
4th Matthew Taylor-Maryville
5th Rob Pearcy-Smyrna


Harmonica:
1st Rob Pearcy-Smyrna
2nd Daniel Amick-Pleasantville
3rd Jim Bullington-Lavenia
4th Bethany Ward-Columbia
5th Chris Gray-Smyrna


Square Dancing:
1st Rocky Top Revue- Franklin
2nd Southern County Square Dancers-Huntingdon
3rd Jackson Hollow-Franklin
4th Little Texas-Franklin


Buckdancing 8 & Under:
Plaque Myleigh Campbell, Shelby Ballington, Evie Rech, Madison Ford, Kaelin Ward, Delana Ballington, Bradison Kelly, Jacob Fennell, Sydney Borski, Erin Borski, Gage Lee, Cameron Childress, Shelton Campbell, Cassie Campbell


Buckdancing 9-18:
1st Kati Huntley-Loretta
2nd Shelby Dunn-Fairview
3rd Shawn Jones-Lyles
4th Ivy Phillips-Champansboro
5th Raygan Sellers-Goodlettsville


Buckdancing 19 & Over:
1st Danny Campbell-Murfreesboro
2nd Jason Wade-Paris
3rd Matthew Campbell-Murfreesboro
4th Kelsy Jones-Lyles
5th Rodney Bryant-Lyles






2012 Winners!


HOME - LINKS - '10 FLYER - '10 VIDEOS 2010 Winners! - Parade '10- Pretenders '10- '10 Pictures - RULES - CONTACTS - DIRECTIONS - LODGING - ARCHIVE