HOME

LINKS

FLYER

2017 Winners!

'VIDEOS

Pictures

Parade

Friday Night

RULES

CONTACTS

DIRECTIONS

LODGING

PAGEANT

ARCHIVE (past pictures, winners, etc)


Holladay, TN.


 
Old Time Bluegrass and Fiddlers Jamboree April 18, 2015

Winners First, Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth

West Tennessee Champion Fiddler: Tim Daniels, Lawrenceburg


PeeWee Fiddlers: Giri Peters, Nashville; Beth Davis, Carbondale; Maddie McKenney, Cullman AL; Julia Sumpter, Cowan; Uma Peters, Nashville


Fiddlers 11-18: Ivy Phillips, Chapmansboro; Jaden Smith-Borne, Nashville; Mikaela Langley, Camden; Kate Ward, Kuttaua, Ky; Toby Rice, Dickson


Fiddlers 19 to 55: Houston Fincent, Crossville; Tyler Andal, Nashville; Dan Smithey, Mount Juliet; Christopher Gray, Nashville; Daniel Rothwell, Murfreesboro


Fiddlers over 55: Tim Daniels, Lawrenceburg; Wayne Jerrolds, Savannah; Marcia Denton, Murfreesboro; Dan Wallace, Bumpus Mills; Don Sadler, Coolzeville


Bluegrass Bands: Bluegrass One, Clarksville; Southern Grass, Centerville; Breaking Point, Wilder; Tennessee Bluegrass, Dyersburg; Slim Chance Bluegrass, Smyrna


Guitar: Ryan Holladay, Camden; Jay Kazzor, Meherrin, VA; Tyler Sellers, Goodlettsville; Kurt Stephenson, Dyersburg; Daniel Amiak, Centerville


Dobro: Elijah Jenkins, Wilder; Ivy Phillips, Chapmanboro; Ryan Holladay, Camden; Rob Pearcy, Smyna; Kurt Stephenson, Dyersburg


Bluegrass Banjo: Kurt Stephenson, Dyersburg; Ryan Holladay, Camden; Daniel Amick, Centerville; Dan Smithey, Mount Juliet; Mike McKnight, Mason


Old Time Banjo: Josiah Tyree, Carthage; Daniel Amick, Centerville; Tyler Andel, Nashville, Daniel Rothwell, Murfreesboro; Rob Pearcy, Smyrna


Harmonica: Josiah Tyree, Carthage; Daniel Amick, Centerville; Rob Pearcy, Smyrna; Dana Wyatt, Huntington; Mike Elder, Medon


Mandolin: Tyler Andal, Nashville; Ryan Holladay, Camden; Daniel Amick, Centerville; Josiah Tyree, Carthage; Mason Nolen, Erin


Square Dancing: Rocky Top Revue, Franklin; Little Texas, Franklin; Jackson Hollow, Franklin


Buckdancing 19 & Over: Justin Frazor; Terry Yutes, Dickson; Tommy Jackson, Franklin; Shawna Taylor; Teresa Holland, Erin


Buckdancing 9-18: Kati Huntley, Loretto; Ivy Phillips, Chapmansboro; Lexi Huntley, Loretta; Shelby Dunn, Fairview; Kasey Borski, Gallatin


Buckdancing 8 an under (One plaque and all the rest ribbons); Plaque: Luke Rech, Franklin; Ribbons in alphabetical order: Shelby Ballingston, Hermitage; Sydney Bokshi, Gallatin; Raggon Diggs, Nashville; Noah Fennell, Dickson; Jacob Fennell, Dickson; Madison Taylor, Christiana; Maggie Beth Tayor, Christiana; Paul Wade, Paris






2014 Winners!