HOME

LINKS

FLYER

2018 Winners!

'VIDEOS

Pictures

Parade

Friday Night

RULES

CONTACTS

DIRECTIONS

LODGING

PAGEANT

ARCHIVE (past pictures, winners, etc)


Holladay, TN.

Place

 

Banjo (bluegrass)

City

State

1st

Greg Blaylock

Dickson

TN

2nd

Mike Swanner

Paris

TN

3rd

Garry Adams

Joelton

TN

4th

James Holland

Clarksville

TN

5th

Maddie Denton

Murfreesboro

TN

 

Banjo (Old Time)

City

State

1st

Ivy Phillips

Chapmansboro

TN

2nd

Maddie Denton

Murfreesboro

TN

 

Bluegrass Bands

City

State

1st

Bluegrass One

Dickson

TN

2nd

Digi, Deton, and Jake

Murfreesboro

TN

3rd

Natchez Trace

Wildersville

TN

 

Buckdancing (8 & Under)

City

State

1st

Aaliyah Flynn

Waverly

Tn

2nd

Hailey Bryant

Greenbrier

Tn

3rd

Curtis Rowe

Morrison

Tn

4th

Rylie Trotter

Cumberland City

Tn

5th

Kaden Brown

Waverly

Tn

 

Buckdancing 9-15

City

State

1st

Jacob Fennell

Dickson

TN

2nd

Madison Taylor

Murfreesboro

TN

3rd

Kaelin Wade

Paris

TN

4th

Lexi Huntley

Lorretto

TN

5th

McKeena Pewitt

Franklin

TN

 

Buckdancing 16-45

City

State

1st

Chris Stewart

Mt. Juliet

Tn

2nd

Shelby Dunn

Fairview

TN

3rd

Justin Yates

Adams

Tn

4th

Jason Wade

Paris

tn

5th

Tim Bradley

Gallatin

Tn

 

Buckdancing 46 & Up

City

State

1st

Teresa Holland

Erin

TN

2nd

Tommy Jackson

Franklin

TN

3rd

Traci Warren

Dickson

TN

4th

Leica Dodd

Ashland City

TN

5th

Eileen Stewart

Cumberland City

TN

 

Dobro

City

State

1st

Greg Blaylock

Dickson

TN

2nd

Ivy Phillips

Chapmansboro

TN

3rd

Garry Adams

Joelton

TN

4th

Joseph Palmore

Springfield

TN

 

Fiddlers 11 - 18

City

State

1st

Kate Ward

Kuttawa

KY

2nd

Jasper Cosby

Calvert City

KY

3rd

Lexi Johnson

Lavergne

Tn

4th

Nora Rowe

Murfreesboro

Tn

5th

Anna Mackdanz

Adams

Tn

 

Fiddlers 19 - 54

City

State

1st

Maddie Denton

Murfreesboro

Tn

2nd

Ivy Phillips

Chapmansboro

Tn

3rd

Gail Johnson

Lavergne

Tn

 

Fiddlers 55 & Over

City

State

1st

Marcia Denton

Murfreesboro

Tn

2nd

Jeff Long

Jackson

Tn

3rd

Wayne Jerrolds

Savannah

Tn

4th

Karl Littleton

Dickson

Tn

 

Fiddle OFF

City

State

1st

Maddie Denton

Murfreesboro

Tn

 

Guitar

City

State

1

Tyler Sellers

Mayfield

Ky

2

Maddie Denton

Murfreesboro

Tn

3

Ivy Phillips

Pleasant View

Tn

4

Jake Patty

Mayfield

Ky

5

Ellie Rowe

Springfield

Tn

 

Harmonica

City

State

1

Dana Wyatt

Huntingdon

TN

 

Mandolin

City

State

1st

Mason Nolen

Johnson City

Tn

2nd

Maddie Denton

Murfreesboro

Tn

3rd

Ivy Phillips

Chapmansboro

Tn

4th

Lexi Johnson

Lavergne

tn

5th

Nora Rowe

Murfreesboro

tn

 

PeeWee Fiddlers

City

State

1st

Hailey Bryant

Greenbrier

Tn

2nd

Hattie Bryant

Greenbrier

Tn

3rd

Owen Butler

Arrington

Tn

4th

Ellie Hack

Benton

Ky

5th

Loki Bunn

Nashville

Tn

5th

Makenna Rowe

Morrison

Tn

 

Square Dancing

City

State

1st

Rocky Top Revue

Franklin

Tn

2nd

A Step Up

Waverly

Tn

3rd

Jackson Hollow

Franklin

Tn

4th

Little Texas

Franklin

tn

5th

Traditional Timing

Waverly

Tn

 

 

 

 

 

 







2017 Winners!